« Madrid - Thinner ain't the winner | Main | DEAR VICE - SYPHILIS JOHN »

Comments

Nerd pride!

Jay

Another advert disguised as an article regarding nothing that anyone with sense should give a fuck about.

Hey Jay

How is that an advert? It's more an infomercial.

RudRanger

I can't wait to see this movie.

MasterPi

I agree. It's looks like an fantastic documentary that's going to tackle some interesting issues about nerds, rap, and race.

brian

what song is that playing during the intro?

brian

what song is that playing in the intro?

Oswald

I think it's "Damn, it's good to be a hipster fuckface"

Joebejaxo

"I agree. It's looks like an fantastic documentary that's going to tackle some interesting issues about nerds, rap, and race."

Wtf? How much are they paying Vice.

brodie

haha i remember hearing a song by MC Hawking years ago. i didn't think he was actually serious

darby

mc hawking is hilarious! look for "fuck the creationists" and "you down with entropy". too funny...

Michael

Oh man, what next...

Death Metal Moms breast feeding children?!

whiteboi

anyone seen the new VH-1 series called The White Rapper Show? MC Serch is the host and there's a dude with a mohawk from Texas. It's pretty stupid.

http://www.vh1.com/shows/dyn/white_rapper/series.jhtml

Ruptured Bile Duct

I hate everyone so much after seeing that. I hate the people who made it. I hate the people who watched it (including me). I hate the people that accept this shit as valid ways of spending time & money. I hate vice magazine for putting this shit on their website so all the numb fuck hipsters can get all confused about it and not know if they were like totally supposed to like dig the whole like nerdcore thing cause aren't like nerds like cool now or something? FUCK!

Rabscab

Yeah this thing is a piece of shit. If I saw those dumbasses dancing on the side of the road I'd get out of my car and beat their asses.

"I agree. It's looks like an fantastic documentary that's going to tackle some interesting issues about nerds, rap, and race."

I'd bet a thousand dollars the director of the movie or his mom or something wrote that. You can tell the film is going to discuss race issues because some girl says that she thinks nerdcore's racist!? Fuck off dude. Peddle your spam and you're shitty movie somwhere else.

Betz

for those who like nerdcore, here's some stuff worth checking out.
it's from the same ppl who made the film:
there's great stuff on PAX and general nerditude

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4H1oawWJMQo

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment