« NEW YORK - R.I.P. MAHARISHI | Main | NEW YORK - LEFTOVER CRÄP »

Comments

emilee

LMAO

Eli!

That doesn't look half bad.

KFCJesus

Where is this SFC in London..?

miss brendalina badchild

that tune is jokes, I've uploaded on my myspace, spread the word of the junior spesh!!

cat_aids

tennessee fried chicken near mornington crescent is the best chicken you can get. the local rudeboys here love sam's chicken in wealdstone where you can get two chicken burgers and two portions of chips for two pounds, but that isn't chicken.

murray

Perhaps this should be shown in schools? Is the gun shot the sound a chicken being terminated? It's great that kids are getting the high moral values and quality education that our government promotes. Well done kids.

Renzo

junior spesh is tasty man..gotta love it

alpha

this is MAD SI KKKK

Mitzeema

Junior Spesh...wicked. I remember this old garage remix of the eastenders tune with a sample of someone ordering a starburger- gosh! the days of starburger...

b

E13 ALLDAY
JOUNIOR SPESH IS THE BEST IN EST LONDON
TRY IT IF U DNT BELIEVE ME

canning town as the track states

E one 6

macwuzza

suya nigerian chicken dalston junction..red hot

Blatantly Blunt

All about Junior Spesh
Check my grime & hip hop blog
http://blatentlyblunt.blogspot.com
All the latest and best grime and hip hop
videos, new tracks, news stories, funny vids
thats http://blatentlyblunt.blogspot.com ye? Sho!
Go peep dat today

Sucka

junior spesh brrrap!

lincoln

im inlove with this, the best tune ever!!!
jaxor and terra on the same song...propa wikid!!
sheffeild sharp crew! big up

KELIS

Its on Barking Road in Canning Town...E16!

speez

lol he didnt get the part about racial stereotypes

junior spesh all day tho
BIG TUNE

Nalia

It is actually Plaistow, not Canning Town as the postcode is: E13 8EQ & does not consist of E16 to which is a postcode for Canning Town & trust me I am a local so I should know!!!!!

luke

haha

love the way he assumed you were addressing the racial stereotypes towards the the asian behind the counter, as opposed to black kids in london.

btw:

drum and base chicken, hoe street, leyton

2pc chicken, 3 hot wings, chips and drink
£1.99

Spam

Are the words displayed during the chorus so that we can all sing along. Because I would be very happy to give this a go at a kareoke night.

Another thing, Favourite Chicken, SE22, is obvisouly the best place to go for a SFC as they call it. Idiots.

Andy

Isn't 20p for mayonnaise a bit steep?

Tom

http://www.allinlondon.co.uk/directory/1165/57577.php

Gotta be this one!

jamie mann

dixie chickin in selly oak, if you're ever in birmingham. got some good deals.

Junior Spesh

I dont think he understood the last question....reinforing the racial stereotype that black people eat fried chicken all day!!! Not how the shop owner speaks!

viagra online

Are the words displayed during the chorus so that we can all sing along. Because I would be very happy to give this a go at a kareoke night.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)